How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Talk to other Pedia users about the programs, share tricks and tips or ask questions about existing features.

How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Postby Shady » Sat Nov 01, 2008 11:41 pm

Hi..

I'm using DVDPedia and i try to add my *Zone3 DVD But it does't work with iSight scan!! :( ("There are no matches !!")

Could you Please, tell me. How can i, or what the easiest way to add them?? ..

Thank you.. :D :D :D
Shady
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 11:26 pm

Re: How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Postby Conor » Sun Nov 02, 2008 7:32 am

Set your search site in the find panel to yesasia, this is a site that has zone 3 information.
User avatar
Conor
Top Dog
 
Posts: 5238
Joined: Sat Jul 03, 2004 12:58 pm

Re: How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Postby Shady » Sun Nov 02, 2008 8:53 am

Thanks for your Answer Mr. Coner. !! :D :D

But it still does't work. :( .. That DVD is "Lord of The Rings (extented version) Trilogy :Box Set (~Code 8852635075807)" and many more.. :(
Shady
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 11:26 pm

Re: How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Postby Conor » Sun Nov 02, 2008 2:05 pm

The UPC is particular to the Thai version that yesasia does not carry. Unfortunately we do not have a Thai database. You will have to search for the movies by title and keywords on Amazon instead of using the Thai UPC.
User avatar
Conor
Top Dog
 
Posts: 5238
Joined: Sat Jul 03, 2004 12:58 pm

Re: How can i aad the DVD Zone3 to my Pedia??

Postby Shady » Sun Nov 02, 2008 8:06 pm

Thanks a lot Mr.Coner :D

The Bad News is.. i got a lot of THAI DVD Version :( Because i'm THAI.
But it's OK. i'll search And DVDPedia still Cool for me. :wink:

Thank You.. :D :D :D
Shady
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 11:26 pm


Return to PediaTalk